Nathan Leith Principal
Nathan Leith
Wendy Foster Deputy Principal
Wendy Foster
Pip Mears Assistant Principal
Pip Mears
Beth Germaine Assistant Princpal
Beth Germaine
Peter McAuley PE/Assistant Principal
Peter McAuley
Natalie Walker Team Leader Aranui/Room 19
Natalie Walker
Susie Woolston Team Leader Tainui/Room 17
Susie Woolston
Lisa Metcalfe Team Leader Kia Kaha/Room 11
Lisa Metcalfe
Regan Aspden Team Leader Te Aroha/Room 7
Regan Aspden
Joey Vainikolo Team Leader MahiTahi/Room 24
Joey Vainikolo
Candace Allan Team Leader Rangahau/Room 29
Candace Allan
Kirra Savill Room 1
Kirra Savill
Trinity Ahie Room 2
Trinity Ahie
Sarah Alloway Room 8
Sarah Alloway
Edwin Smith Room 9
Edwin Smith
Gayna McConnell Room 10
Gayna McConnell
  • Gayna McConnell
  • Room 10
Jill Rimmer Room 12
Jill Rimmer
Peter Robinson Room 14
Peter Robinson
Kathryn Hogg Room 15
Kathryn Hogg
Rebecca Lovell Room 16
Rebecca Lovell
Corey Redwood Room 18
Corey Redwood
Hayley Newman Room 20
Hayley Newman
Duncan Haworth Room 21
Duncan Haworth
Craig Donnelly Room 22
Craig Donnelly
Amanda Carrington Room 23
Amanda Carrington
Rahiti White Room 25
Rahiti White
Cindy Wihongi Room 26
Cindy Wihongi
Rochelle Williams Room 27
Rochelle Williams
Natalie Thompson Room 28
Natalie Thompson
Penni Houghton Teacher Release
Penni Houghton
Robyn Mather Teacher Release
Robyn Mather
Claire Wilkinson SENCO
Claire Wilkinson
Matt Baker Team Leader Technology/Food Tech Teacher
Matt Baker
  • Matt Baker
  • Team Leader Technology/Food Tech Teacher
  • Get in Touch
Judy Campbell International
Judy Campbell
Shane Day PE/Sport
Shane Day
Amelia McGregor Drama/Team Leader Performing Arts
Amelia McGregor
  • Amelia McGregor
  • Drama/Team Leader Performing Arts
  • Get in Touch
Morgan Purcell Media
Morgan Purcell
Sarah Bogun Science Teacher
Sarah Bogun
Janine Miller Visual Arts Teacher
Janine Miller
Jared Constable Music Teacher
Jared Constable
Dave Simmonds Materials Tech Teacher
Dave Simmonds
Alison Cronin School Administrator
Alison Cronin
Alli Fairey Executive Officer
Alli Fairey
Sandra Woods Principal's Secretary
Sandra Woods
Penny Irvine Librarian
Penny Irvine
Helen Bogun Resource Assistant
Helen Bogun
Brian Bowell ICT Support
Brian Bowell
Reese Calden ICT Support
Reese Calden
Helen Eyeington Learning Assistant
Helen Eyeington
Jo Paki Learning Assistant
Jo Paki
  • Jo Paki
  • Learning Assistant
Mary-Anne Potter Learning Assistant
Mary-Anne Potter
  • Mary-Anne Potter
  • Learning Assistant
Heather Rees Learning Assistant
Heather Rees
  • Heather Rees
  • Learning Assistant
Nicola Stark Learning Assistant
Nicola Stark
  • Nicola Stark
  • Learning Assistant
William Kokaua Learning Assistant
William Kokaua
  • William Kokaua
  • Learning Assistant
Tim Boucher Property Manager
Tim Boucher
John Gemmell Bus Driver
John Gemmell
  • John Gemmell
  • Bus Driver